244 OLD BRANCHVILLE RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 244 OLD BRANCHVILLE RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1783
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
11
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
5,200
Number of Buildings
4
Stories
2.7
Total Rooms
17.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
923/ 528

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,058,350
Assessed Building
$1,655,850
Assessed Land
$273,490
Appraised Total
$2,940,500
Appraised Building
$2,365,500
Appraised Land
$390,700
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$1,066,687
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$885,350