282 BRANCHVILLE RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 282 BRANCHVILLE RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2022
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
3.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Good/Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,019
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1040/0156
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,789,970
Assessed Building
$1,298,780
Assessed Land
$413,350
Appraised Total
$2,557,100
Appraised Building
$1,855,400
Appraised Land
$590,500
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$245,836
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,378