3 PARLEY LA, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PARLEY LA, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
1.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
5,750
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
895/1074
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,675,030
Assessed Building
$1,106,140
Assessed Land
$446,880
Appraised Total
$2,392,900
Appraised Building
$1,580,200
Appraised Land
$638,400
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$1,443,218
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,414,354