305 MAIN ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 305 MAIN ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
1.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
4,930
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
3
Book/Page
875/1293

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,784,720
Assessed Building
$1,164,730
Assessed Land
$619,990
Appraised Total
$2,549,600
Appraised Building
$1,663,900
Appraised Land
$885,700
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$1,448,960
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,144,679