35 GOLF LA, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 GOLF LA, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
8.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
455
Number of Buildings
4
Stories
0.4
Total Rooms
2.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0921/1214
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,031,840
Assessed Building
$2,535,120
Assessed Land
$420,000
Appraised Total
$4,331,200
Appraised Building
$3,621,600
Appraised Land
$600,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$89,727
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$70,884