38 PEACEABLE ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 PEACEABLE ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
2.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
5,837
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1096/1029
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,401,610
Assessed Building
$882,490
Assessed Land
$458,150
Appraised Total
$2,002,300
Appraised Building
$1,260,700
Appraised Land
$654,500
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$1,308,849
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,164,875