65 PEACEABLE ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 PEACEABLE ST, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1906
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
3.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,529
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1098/0665
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,164,330
Assessed Building
$1,624,420
Assessed Land
$431,340
Appraised Total
$3,091,900
Appraised Building
$2,320,600
Appraised Land
$616,200
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$608,714
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$572,191