802 NORTH SALEM RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 802 NORTH SALEM RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
12
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
7,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
4
Book/Page
1100/0184

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,534,190
Assessed Building
$1,219,190
Assessed Land
$315,000
Appraised Total
$2,191,700
Appraised Building
$1,741,700
Appraised Land
$450,000
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$1,544,859
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,364,683