834 NORTH SALEM RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 834 NORTH SALEM RD, Ridgefield, CT 06877.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ridgefield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
3.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
11
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
6,985
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1175/0530
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,507,870
Assessed Building
$1,197,490
Assessed Land
$245,980
Appraised Total
$2,154,100
Appraised Building
$1,710,700
Appraised Land
$351,400
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$1,234,843
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,185,449