102 LADDER HILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 LADDER HILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
4.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
12,150
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
23.0
Number of Bedrooms
13
Number of Baths
12
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,739,050
Assessed Building
$3,286,570
Assessed Land
$383,390
Appraised Total
$5,341,500
Appraised Building
$4,695,100
Appraised Land
$547,700
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$3,657,469
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,584,319