15 GOODHILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 GOODHILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
4.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,660
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0301/0701

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,883,460
Assessed Building
$3,293,220
Assessed Land
$511,630
Appraised Total
$5,547,800
Appraised Building
$4,704,600
Appraised Land
$730,900
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$3,843,596
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$3,805,160