15 MAYFLOWER LANE, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MAYFLOWER LANE, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,461
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
626/ 738

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,706,180
Assessed Building
$1,412,950
Assessed Land
$241,500
Appraised Total
$2,437,400
Appraised Building
$2,018,500
Appraised Land
$345,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,879,532
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,860,737