25 HEMLOCK RIDGE ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 HEMLOCK RIDGE ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,630
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0609/0308

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,755,530
Assessed Building
$1,430,730
Assessed Land
$279,300
Appraised Total
$2,507,900
Appraised Building
$2,043,900
Appraised Land
$399,000
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$2,059,993
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,915,793