30 LORDS HIGHWAY, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 LORDS HIGHWAY, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
663/ 233

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,772,960
Assessed Building
$1,479,660
Assessed Land
$235,620
Appraised Total
$2,532,800
Appraised Building
$2,113,800
Appraised Land
$336,600
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,958,059
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,938,478