31 SINGING OAKS DRIVE, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 SINGING OAKS DRIVE, Weston, CT 06883.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
Land in Acres
3.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
8,301
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
622/ 528
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,264,920
Assessed Building
$1,901,410
Assessed Land
$270,620
Appraised Total
$3,235,600
Appraised Building
$2,716,300
Appraised Land
$386,600
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$2,651,369
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$2,545,314