4 WELLS HILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WELLS HILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
2.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,944
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
621/ 473
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$2,055,410
Assessed Building
$1,776,600
Assessed Land
$209,860
Appraised Total
$2,936,300
Appraised Building
$2,538,000
Appraised Land
$299,800
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$2,428,476
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$2,379,907