42 BROAD STREET, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 BROAD STREET, Weston, CT 06883.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,494
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0395/0266
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,976,730
Assessed Building
$1,353,870
Assessed Land
$585,200
Appraised Total
$2,823,900
Appraised Building
$1,934,100
Appraised Land
$836,000
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$1,811,571
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,775,340