49 STEEPHILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 STEEPHILL ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
2.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
6,715
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0318/0420
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,841,490
Assessed Building
$1,544,340
Assessed Land
$191,240
Appraised Total
$2,630,700
Appraised Building
$2,206,200
Appraised Land
$273,200
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$2,086,033
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$2,044,312