6 WEST BRANCH ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 WEST BRANCH ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
31634
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,342
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
621/ 647

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,641,570
Assessed Building
$1,207,570
Assessed Land
$357,000
Appraised Total
$2,345,100
Appraised Building
$1,725,100
Appraised Land
$510,000
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,577,116
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,561,345