7 BANKS DRIVE, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 BANKS DRIVE, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
24490
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,455
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
603/ 310

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,711,500
Assessed Building
$1,484,280
Assessed Land
$227,220
Appraised Total
$2,445,000
Appraised Building
$2,120,400
Appraised Land
$324,600
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,930,137
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,910,836