8 NORFIELD FARM LANE, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 NORFIELD FARM LANE, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
2.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,272
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
655/ 622

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,879,850
Assessed Building
$1,500,450
Assessed Land
$333,620
Appraised Total
$2,685,500
Appraised Building
$2,143,500
Appraised Land
$476,600
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$2,088,288
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,983,874