9 LAUREL LAKE WEST, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 LAUREL LAKE WEST, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20211
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
2.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,851
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
657/ 571

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,693,790
Assessed Building
$1,473,010
Assessed Land
$220,780
Appraised Total
$2,419,700
Appraised Building
$2,104,300
Appraised Land
$315,400
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$1,941,830
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,922,411