95 KETTLE CREEK ROAD, Weston, CT 06883 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 95 KETTLE CREEK ROAD, Weston, CT 06883.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Weston.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
2.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
7,407
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
6
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
620/ 745

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,824,550
Assessed Building
$1,445,920
Assessed Land
$318,640
Appraised Total
$2,606,500
Appraised Building
$2,065,600
Appraised Land
$455,200
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$2,032,925
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,971,938