16160 SE 72ND LANE, LAKE BUTLER, FL 32054 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 19, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16160 SE 72ND LANE, LAKE BUTLER, FL 32054.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in LAKE BUTLER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
0706209500000600
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
LOT 6 OF WHISPERING OAKS S/D
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
2022
Effective Year Built
2022
Land Square Footage
46,173
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
2,281

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$25,000
Just Value
$267,947
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$267,947
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$267,947
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$242,947
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$217,225