10428 NW CAIN RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 19, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10428 NW CAIN RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
141N10000000210300
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
COM SW/C NW OF SW N 210FT E210
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1988
Land Square Footage
43,560
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,281

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$12,500
Just Value
$74,935
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$57,418
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$57,418
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$32,418
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000