13323 NW AMMONS RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 19, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13323 NW AMMONS RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
151N10000000140101
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
BEG SW/C OF SE OF SW N1D29'41'
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
1993
Land Square Footage
45,639
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,144
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$8,500
Just Value
$82,187
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$58,614
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$58,614
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$33,614
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000