18085 NW LAURA DALE RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 19, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18085 NW LAURA DALE RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
301N09000000040100
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
BEG NW/C NW OF NW S 125FT FOR
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
1985
Land Square Footage
87,120
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
2,439

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$17,000
Just Value
$141,550
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$72,791
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$72,791
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$47,791
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000