21975 NW JANNEY RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 19, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21975 NW JANNEY RD, CLARKSVILLE, FL 32430.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
041N10000000070103
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Mobile Homes
Short Legal Description
COM NW/C OF NE S 1322FT E 303.
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Land Square Footage
217,800
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
2,320

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$22,500
Just Value
$68,533
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$63,059
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$63,059
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$38,059
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000