5975 E CO HWY 181, WESTVILLE, FL 32464 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 19, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5975 E CO HWY 181, WESTVILLE, FL 32464.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WESTVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
085N18120000150113
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Mobile Homes
Short Legal Description
COM SW/COR W1/2 OF NE1/4, RUN
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2013
Land Square Footage
87,120
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,996
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$16,000
Just Value
$158,890
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$63,805
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$63,805
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$38,805
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000