17120 NW 82 TER, FANNING SPRINGS, FL 32693 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 19, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17120 NW 82 TER, FANNING SPRINGS, FL 32693.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FANNING SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2116400000
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
28-10-14 SILVER OAKS S/D PHASE
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2021
Land Square Footage
28,314
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,568
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$25,000
Just Value
$233,230
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$233,230
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$233,230
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$208,230
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$182,508