1750 HAMMOCKS BLVD, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 18, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1750 HAMMOCKS BLVD, #402, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COCONUT CREEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
484230BC0820
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Condominiums
Short Legal Description
THE HAMMOCKS-LAKE FOREST CONDO
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1983
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,309

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$0
Just Value
$233,170
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$69,140
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$69,140
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$44,140
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000