1830 HAMMOCKS BLVD, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 18, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1830 HAMMOCKS BLVD, #228, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33063.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COCONUT CREEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
484230BC0400
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Condominiums
Short Legal Description
THE HAMMOCKS-LAKE FOREST CONDO
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1984
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,445

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$0
Just Value
$240,310
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$74,460
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$74,460
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$49,460
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000