4506 NW 20 ST, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33066 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 18, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4506 NW 20 ST, #479, COCONUT CREEK, FL 33066.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COCONUT CREEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
484230BB0790
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Condominiums
Short Legal Description
POND APPLE PLACE II CONDO
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1982
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,100
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$0
Just Value
$233,340
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$69,040
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$69,040
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$44,040
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000