4042 MAGNOLIA AVE SE, HIGHLAND CITY, FL 33846 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 19, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4042 MAGNOLIA AVE SE, HIGHLAND CITY, FL 33846.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HIGHLAND CITY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
242914283000080840
Property Type
Residential
Land Use Type
Single Family
Short Legal Description
HASKELL PB 1 PG 5A TIER 8 BLK
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Residential Units
1
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1953
Land Square Footage
16,509
Total Living Area (Square Feet)
1,283
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Land Value
$20,857
Just Value
$110,461
Assessed Value for School District Assessments
$74,144
Assessed Value for Non-School District Assessements
$74,144
Taxable Value for School District Assessments
$49,144
Taxable Value for Non-School District Assessments
$25,000