14707 GARDNER RD, WALDORF, MD 20601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14707 GARDNER RD, WALDORF, MD 20601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WALDORF.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050356352
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2730
Acres
3.88
Land Area
3.88
Deed Liber
34051
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT PAR 27 (6.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$531,700
New Appraised Land Value
$131,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$399,900