15401 GARDNER RD, WALDORF, MD 20601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15401 GARDNER RD, WALDORF, MD 20601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WALDORF.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050412247
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.862
Land Area
37570
Deed Liber
48243
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 & ADJ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$424,300
New Appraised Land Value
$106,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,600