16608 BEALLE HILL RD, WALDORF, MD 20601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16608 BEALLE HILL RD, WALDORF, MD 20601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WALDORF.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17050356568
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1308
Acres
8.12
Land Area
8.12
Deed Liber
40178
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 14
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$383,500
New Appraised Land Value
$181,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,300