20870 BAYSWATER WAY, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20870 BAYSWATER WAY, ABELL, MD 20606.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907018762
Year Built
1945
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1662
Acres
0.804
Land Area
35033
Deed Liber
04753
Deed Folio
0213
Legal Description 1
IMPSADJUSTED PARCEL 160
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$566,100
New Appraised Land Value
$358,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$207,400