20880 PLEASANT PLAINS WAY, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20880 PLEASANT PLAINS WAY, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907012403
Year Built
Lot
Structure Square Footage
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
02678
Deed Folio
0375
Legal Description 1
IMPS2 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$174,700
New Appraised Land Value
$65,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$109,700