20910 PLEASANT PLAINS WAY, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20910 PLEASANT PLAINS WAY, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907014325
Year Built
1921
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1744
Acres
4.53
Land Area
4.53
Deed Liber
03593
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.53 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$434,600
New Appraised Land Value
$358,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$75,700