21496 GERARDS COVE RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21496 GERARDS COVE RD, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907019408
Year Built
2012
Lot
Structure Square Footage
840
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
03377
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$144,000
New Appraised Land Value
$116,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$27,600