21571 GERARDS COVE RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21571 GERARDS COVE RD, ABELL, MD 20606.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907026218
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2860
Acres
3.12
Land Area
3.12
Deed Liber
03126
Deed Folio
0639
Legal Description 1
IMPSADJ PARCEL 225
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$620,600
New Appraised Land Value
$355,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,800