38580 PLEASANT HARBOR WAY, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38580 PLEASANT HARBOR WAY, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907021259
Year Built
2003
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1624
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
00086
Deed Folio
6235
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.00 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$561,700
New Appraised Land Value
$352,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$208,900