38599 MORRIS POINT RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38599 MORRIS POINT RD, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907019254
Year Built
1941
Lot
Structure Square Footage
884
Acres
0.6
Land Area
26136
Deed Liber
06145
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPS26,136 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$147,100
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$30,100