38832 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38832 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1907009216
Year Built
1998
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3290
Acres
1.8
Land Area
1.8
Deed Liber
06628
Deed Folio
0285
Legal Description 1
IMPSTR-1 1.80 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$859,400
New Appraised Land Value
$364,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$494,600