38856 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38856 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907009267
Year Built
1973
Lot
Structure Square Footage
640
Acres
0.88
Land Area
38332
Deed Liber
06418
Deed Folio
0463
Legal Description 1
IMPS38,332 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$408,900
New Appraised Land Value
$362,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$46,000