38863 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38863 CHASKO RD, ABELL, MD 20606.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907034490
Year Built
1986
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2398
Acres
1.4
Land Area
1.4
Deed Liber
06431
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSTR-1 LOT 2 1.40 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$813,300
New Appraised Land Value
$546,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,300