39012 VAN WARD RD, ABELL, MD 20606 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39012 VAN WARD RD, ABELL, MD 20606.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ABELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1907010869
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
858
Acres
0.883
Land Area
38461
Deed Liber
03223
Deed Folio
0742
Legal Description 1
IMPSADJ PARCEL 148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$449,600
New Appraised Land Value
$363,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$86,600