1005 DOWERWOOD CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1005 DOWERWOOD CIR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17053571817
Year Built
2011
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
3074
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10582
Deed Liber
48009
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$600,200
New Appraised Land Value
$151,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$448,900