1117 ELLINGWOOD DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1117 ELLINGWOOD DR, ACCOKEEK, MD 20607.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ACCOKEEK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17050393629
Year Built
1988
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
816
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15002
Deed Liber
47013
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$355,200
New Appraised Land Value
$102,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,000